MAHC is recognized as the nation’s leader

in training, Education and Support

Phone

734-955-9516

Dr Herman E. Curtus Co-oper Of The Year Award

2016  Kathy Wood  Cumberland Green Cooperative
2015  Larry Redmond  Walton Park Manor Cooperative.
2014  David Reed  River Oaks Townehouses
2013  Donna Cothron  Harvard Square Coop.
2012  Dela Redfern  Troy Manor
2009  Chakita Gray  The Retreat
2008  Cavatis Norton  Cranbrook Village
2007  Elizabeth Darth  Jamestown Homes of Mishawaka
2006  Nancy Mc Gee  
2006  Otis Jenkins  
2005  Barbara J. Dove  Pontiac Townhouse
2004  Godfrey Bridges  St Martins Cooperative
2003  Frankie Morton  Mayfield Green
2001  Joseph Bradley  Walton Park
2000  David Allen Lowe  Branford Town Houses
1999  Luella Savare White  Homewood Terrace
1998  Gary Niedojadlo  Hanover Grove
1997  Lauretta Webb- Christie  Walton Park Manor
1996  Mary Blake  Hermitage Manor
1995  Ernest McCoy  St. Martins
1994  Esther Murphy  Oakdale
1993  Mike Yapo  Walton Park
1992  Paul Aichholz  Crestwood of Elgin
1991  Lynn Blanchette  Colonial Village
1991  Marguerite Robinson  Three Fountains West
1990  Mary Wright  Fountain Court
1989  Oscar Gibson  Winfield Village
1988  Thelbert Dukes  Branford
1987  Bobetta Lawn  Troy Manor
1986  Esther Florio  Hanover Grove
1985  Gary Merkel  Hanover Grove
1984  Charlie Boyer  Colonial Square
1983  Albert Kuschell  Gill Park
1982  Chuck Epperson  Cumberland Green
1981  Al & Margaret Morley  Stratford,
1980  Madge Kuhlberg  Branford

Executive Directors Award

2016  Tailor Made Property Service
2014  Pentiuk, Couvreur & Kobiljak
2012  Lisa Gamble  Keli Management
2004  Esther Thomas  Professional Property Services
2003  Dino De Mare  Professional Property Services
2002  Almeda L. Rftter  Former MAHC member
2001  Oakdale  Cooperative
2000  Manchester Knolls Cooperative
1999  Kirkpatrick Management  Professional Member
1998  Micki Williams   Professional Property Services
1998  Professional Property Services  Professional Member
1997  COCON, Inc  Professional Member
1996  Haines- Ross Agencies  Professional Member
1995  Herbert H. & Ida C.   Fisher  Professional Member
1994  P. M. One, Ltd  Professional Member
1993  Branford  Cooperative

C. March Miller II Award

2016  Valerie Hall  Kirkpatrick Management
2014  Brenda McElhaney  
2010  Cynthia Phillips  Oakdale Cooperative
2008  Marlene Dau  Tailor Made Property Services
2007  Randall Pentiuk  Pentiuk, Couvreur and Kobiljak
2006  David (Rudy) Rudicil   Colonial Village Cooperative
2005  Rich Berendson  Cumberland Green Coop.
2004  Blaine Honeycutt  Georgetown Place Cooperative
2003  Emanuela Henderson  Oakdale Cooperative
2003  Jim Knight  Kirkpatrick Management
1998  Marita Smith, MSW
1995  Almeda L. Rifter
1994  Bobetta Lawn

A. Morley President’s Gavel

2017  Monte Huston  Grandview Square Coop
2016  Gerald Kennedy  Cordova Courts Coop
2015  Christine Johnson  Noble Square Cooperative
2014  Annette Sanfford King  Hickory Hollow coop
2013  Tom Percha  Village Square Coop
2012  Sharon Thomas  Three Fountains Fort Wayne
2011  Jennifer Rhodes  Three Fountains West
2010  Lary Millet  Winfied Village
2009  Richard Gibson  Colonial Square
2009  Karen Mitchell  Grandville Cooperative
2008  Audrey L. Dickerson  St. Joseph Community
2007  Lauretta Christy  Walton Park
2006  Alan Orlick
2005  Arthur Slanter  Harper Square
2004  Jon Niehl  Lakeview East Cooperative
2003  William Lockhart  Eden Green Cooperative
2002  Phyllis Zimmerman
2001  Marguerite Robinson  Three Fountains West
2000  Bill Magee  Noble Square Cooperative

Almeda Ritter Award

 

2017  Rosemary Collins  Noble Square Cooperative
2016  Jim Hernson   Three Fountains Coop
2015  Dale Janke  Tailor Made Property Service
2014  Keli Management   Keli Management
2012  Mary Lou Page  Yourktown Homes Cooperative
2010  Richard Berendson  Cumberland Green Coop.
2006  Marlene Dau   Taylor Made  
2005  Joan DeRose  Colonial Townhouses

William "Bill" Magee Spirit Award


2017  Tom Hutch
2016  Randy Pentiuk
2015  David Rudicil
2014  Richard Berendson
2013  Tailor Maid Property Service
2010  Profesional Property Service
2010  Huntington Management LLC
2010  Unified/Midwest Management Service

Leadership Award

2017  Marlene Amerine  Blackstone Cooperative
2010  Melanie Phillips  Tailor Made Property Service

Special Award

 

2012  Carolyn Jackson   MAHC – Office Manager
2011  Rosemary Colins  Noble Square
2010  Marlene Dau  Tailor Made Property Service

Solidarity Award

 

2017  Concord Consumer   Cousing coop   Brownstown, MI
2016  St Joseph Community Coop  Roxbery, MA
2015  Oakdale Resident   ooperative
Ferndale, MI
2014  Noble Square   ooperative
Chicago, IL
2013  Wellesley Townhouses  Romulus, MI
2012  United Winthrop Towers   Coop
Chicago, IL

Cooperative Leap of Faith Award

2014  Robert Kirkpatrick

Life Long Service Award -

2016  Dave Rudicil